12 Barjune Rd Norwalk, CT 06851
Downtown Norwalk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Barjune Rd, Norwalk, CT 06851 and is currently estimated at $667,573, approximately $433 per square foot. 12 Barjune Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Cranbury Elementary School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Butler Jeremiah
Bought by
Mattera Tara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1983
Bought by
Butler Jeremiah P and Butler Linda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattera Tara | -- | -- | |
| Mattera Tara | -- | -- | |
| Butler Jeremiah P | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Butler Jeremiah P | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Jeremiah P | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Jeremiah P | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,180 | $383,380 | $209,290 | $174,090 |
| 2024 | $9,044 | $383,380 | $209,290 | $174,090 |
| 2023 | $7,246 | $287,980 | $159,880 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $7,111 | $287,980 | $159,880 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $6,926 | $287,980 | $159,880 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $6,922 | $287,980 | $159,880 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $6,728 | $287,980 | $159,880 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $7,374 | $276,580 | $165,770 | $110,810 |
| 2017 | $7,121 | $276,580 | $165,770 | $110,810 |
| 2016 | $7,053 | $276,580 | $165,770 | $110,810 |
| 2015 | $7,033 | $276,580 | $165,770 | $110,810 |
| 2014 | $6,942 | $276,580 | $165,770 | $110,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map