12 Barnes Rd Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $762,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Barnes Rd, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $667,096, approximately $679 per square foot. 12 Barnes Rd is a home with nearby schools including Park School, Brookside Elementary School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Smith Lesyle
Bought by
Smith Leslye and Thomson Spencer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Leslye | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,995 | $81,915 | $60,000 | $21,915 |
| 2024 | $13,927 | $81,915 | $60,000 | $21,915 |
| 2023 | $13,176 | $81,915 | $60,000 | $21,915 |
| 2022 | $12,584 | $81,915 | $60,000 | $21,915 |
| 2021 | $12,787 | $81,915 | $60,000 | $21,915 |
| 2020 | $13,120 | $81,915 | $60,000 | $21,915 |
| 2019 | $63,969 | $81,915 | $60,000 | $21,915 |
| 2018 | $18,892 | $103,760 | $60,000 | $43,760 |
| 2017 | $4,650 | $103,760 | $60,000 | $43,760 |
| 2016 | $18,602 | $103,760 | $60,000 | $43,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,760 | $60,000 | $43,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,860 | $60,000 | $25,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,860 | $85,860 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map