12 Beaver Ave Beaver Dams, NY 14812
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Beaver Ave, Beaver Dams, NY 14812 and is currently estimated at $131,431, approximately $150 per square foot. 12 Beaver Ave is a home located in Chemung County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Allen George
Bought by
Trank Terry and Trank Webb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trank Terry | -- | Michael J. Martino |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,157 | $95,600 | $24,200 | $71,400 |
| 2024 | $1,157 | $95,600 | $24,200 | $71,400 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $95,600 | $24,200 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $75,000 | $19,200 | $55,800 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $75,000 | $19,200 | $55,800 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $75,000 | $19,200 | $55,800 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $75,000 | $19,200 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $75,000 | $19,200 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $75,000 | $19,200 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $67,200 | $16,000 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,200 | $16,000 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,000 | $16,000 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map