12 Belair Ave Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $584,689 - $647,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Belair Ave, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $601,922, approximately $348 per square foot. 12 Belair Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including George H. Englesby Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,348 | $528,500 | $174,000 | $354,500 |
| 2024 | $5,154 | $493,200 | $165,700 | $327,500 |
| 2023 | $4,997 | $431,500 | $144,100 | $287,400 |
| 2022 | $4,874 | $396,600 | $131,000 | $265,600 |
| 2021 | $4,862 | $373,700 | $119,100 | $254,600 |
| 2020 | $4,695 | $351,700 | $115,600 | $236,100 |
| 2019 | $4,481 | $325,900 | $110,100 | $215,800 |
| 2018 | $4,478 | $316,700 | $110,100 | $206,600 |
| 2017 | $4,431 | $316,700 | $110,100 | $206,600 |
| 2016 | $4,372 | $294,600 | $105,900 | $188,700 |
| 2015 | $4,201 | $281,400 | $105,900 | $175,500 |
| 2014 | $3,914 | $270,100 | $105,900 | $164,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map