12 Bell Ave Mount Vernon, NY 10550
Estimated Value: $617,054 - $769,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Bell Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 and is currently estimated at $705,514. 12 Bell Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rebecca Turner Elementary School, Benjamin Turner Middle School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Burrell Mauvin
Bought by
Toppings Misty S and Toppings Annie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toppings Misty S | $253,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2024 | $21,639 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2023 | $16,341 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2022 | $20,325 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2021 | $21,676 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $18,882 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2019 | $20,744 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2018 | $3,503 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2016 | $19,940 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map