Estimated Value: $290,803 - $344,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Bellemeade Cir, Largo, FL 33770 and is currently estimated at $322,951, approximately $336 per square foot. 12 Bellemeade Cir is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mildred Helms Elementary School, Largo High School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Sowell Kenneth Wayne
Bought by
Sowell Ray E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowell Ray E | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sowell Ray E | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $233,919 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $227,327 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,444 | $224,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $246,314 | $214,584 | $31,730 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $166,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,861 | $160,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $144,398 | $107,537 | $36,861 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $124,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $111,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $88,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $614 | $61,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $609 | $61,121 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map