12 Bent Twig Ln Ewing, NJ 08638
Braeburn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,632 - $498,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Bent Twig Ln, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $436,658, approximately $297 per square foot. 12 Bent Twig Ln is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,211 | $234,200 | $67,000 | $167,200 |
| 2024 | $8,658 | $234,200 | $67,000 | $167,200 |
| 2023 | $8,658 | $234,200 | $67,000 | $167,200 |
| 2022 | $8,424 | $234,200 | $67,000 | $167,200 |
| 2021 | $8,218 | $234,200 | $67,000 | $167,200 |
| 2020 | $8,101 | $234,200 | $67,000 | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $7,890 | $234,200 | $67,000 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $7,088 | $134,200 | $53,000 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $7,254 | $134,200 | $53,000 | $81,200 |
| 2016 | $7,156 | $134,200 | $53,000 | $81,200 |
| 2015 | $7,060 | $134,200 | $53,000 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $7,041 | $134,200 | $53,000 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map