12 Blackwolf Run Ct Grover, MO 63040
Estimated Value: $807,000 - $862,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,671
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Blackwolf Run Ct, Grover, MO 63040 and is currently estimated at $836,681, approximately $179 per square foot. 12 Blackwolf Run Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Fairway Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Mayer Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Wells Matthew J and Wells Sheila K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,745
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$572,936
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Matthew J | $549,456 | Touchstone Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Matthew J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,736 | $147,440 | $38,630 | $108,810 |
| 2024 | $7,736 | $111,250 | $23,180 | $88,070 |
| 2023 | $7,730 | $111,250 | $23,180 | $88,070 |
| 2022 | $7,694 | $102,850 | $13,510 | $89,340 |
| 2021 | $7,637 | $102,850 | $13,510 | $89,340 |
| 2020 | $8,666 | $111,280 | $15,350 | $95,930 |
| 2019 | $8,701 | $111,280 | $15,350 | $95,930 |
| 2018 | $7,735 | $93,280 | $18,340 | $74,940 |
| 2017 | $7,550 | $93,280 | $18,340 | $74,940 |
| 2016 | $8,604 | $102,230 | $18,340 | $83,890 |
| 2015 | $8,429 | $102,230 | $18,340 | $83,890 |
| 2014 | $7,580 | $89,660 | $27,570 | $62,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map