12 Blanchard St Gardner, MA 01440
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $362,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Blanchard St, Gardner, MA 01440 and is currently estimated at $335,428, approximately $246 per square foot. 12 Blanchard St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Gardner High School, Holy Family Academy, and Wachusett Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1988
Sold by
Mcdonald Catherine
Bought by
Jones Donald A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,099
Interest Rate
9.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Donald A | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Donald A | $108,353 | |
| Closed | Jones Donald A | $119,500 | |
| Closed | Jones Donald A | $121,099 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $293,700 | $66,400 | $227,300 |
| 2024 | $4,188 | $279,400 | $60,400 | $219,000 |
| 2023 | $3,873 | $240,100 | $59,500 | $180,600 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $210,200 | $45,100 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $3,800 | $189,600 | $39,200 | $150,400 |
| 2020 | $3,743 | $189,600 | $39,200 | $150,400 |
| 2019 | $3,583 | $177,900 | $39,200 | $138,700 |
| 2018 | $3,395 | $167,500 | $39,200 | $128,300 |
| 2017 | $3,289 | $160,600 | $39,200 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $3,103 | $151,600 | $39,200 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $147,100 | $39,200 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $149,900 | $43,500 | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map