12 Bonnie Ct Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $569,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Bonnie Ct, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $513,059, approximately $224 per square foot. 12 Bonnie Ct is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Kramer Beatrice
Bought by
Guajardo Juan and Guajardo Delia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guajardo Juan | $170,000 | -- | |
| Guajardo Juan V | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guajardo Juan V | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Guajardo Juan V | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guajardo Juan V | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,222 | $299,400 | $109,500 | $189,900 |
| 2024 | $6,549 | $213,600 | $91,300 | $122,300 |
| 2023 | $6,267 | $213,600 | $91,300 | $122,300 |
| 2022 | $6,203 | $213,600 | $91,300 | $122,300 |
| 2021 | $6,092 | $213,600 | $91,300 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $5,949 | $203,800 | $91,600 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $5,949 | $203,800 | $91,600 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $5,837 | $203,800 | $91,600 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $5,818 | $203,800 | $91,600 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $5,684 | $203,800 | $91,600 | $112,200 |
| 2015 | $5,689 | $207,100 | $91,600 | $115,500 |
| 2014 | $5,569 | $207,100 | $91,600 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map