12 Brandywine Ln Colts Neck, NJ 07722
Estimated Value: $2,559,230 - $2,768,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
8,194
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Brandywine Ln, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 and is currently estimated at $2,686,308, approximately $327 per square foot. 12 Brandywine Ln is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Conover Road School, Cedar Drive Middle School, and Colts Neck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Casci Mauro and Casci Sandra
Bought by
Casci Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Noakes Sheila
Bought by
Casci Mauro and Casci Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Serpico Anthony
Bought by
Noakes Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casci Sandra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Casci Sandra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Casci Mauro | $1,160,000 | -- | |
| Noakes Sheila | $1,210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casci Mauro | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noakes Sheila | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,274 | $2,002,000 | $578,100 | $1,423,900 |
| 2024 | $25,529 | $1,830,500 | $493,100 | $1,337,400 |
| 2023 | $25,529 | $1,640,700 | $376,500 | $1,264,200 |
| 2022 | $26,681 | $1,593,200 | $311,500 | $1,281,700 |
| 2021 | $26,681 | $1,528,100 | $311,500 | $1,216,600 |
| 2020 | $26,718 | $1,514,600 | $341,500 | $1,173,100 |
| 2019 | $26,857 | $1,525,100 | $366,500 | $1,158,600 |
| 2018 | $31,920 | $1,798,300 | $366,500 | $1,431,800 |
| 2017 | $31,331 | $1,771,100 | $357,500 | $1,413,600 |
| 2016 | $30,485 | $1,761,100 | $356,500 | $1,404,600 |
| 2015 | $30,121 | $1,736,100 | $367,800 | $1,368,300 |
| 2014 | $28,784 | $1,706,200 | $393,000 | $1,313,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map