NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12 Bridgeport Rd Camden, AL 36726

Estimated Value: $152,000 - $180,310

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,582 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2013

Last sale price $103,200 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $963 / mo

281 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2013

MOVE IN READY!!!! This home has such appeal - just look at the pictures! It offers 3 large bedrooms, Living Room with Fireplace and Built-In Shelves, Dining just off the Kitchen, and a lovely Sun Porch...all sitting on a great 1.4 acre lot. It, also, has been recently painted throughout, has new kitchen upgrades, and updated fixtures in the Bathroom. This property is in a great location, close to downtown, schools, shopping, restaurants, and hospital.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tanya Dunnam

RE/MAX Tri-Star License #0073628 Listed on: 09/25/2012

RE/MAX Tri-Star

Last Buyer's Agent

Jane West

RE/MAX Properties LLC License #0087895

RE/MAX Properties LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 1.4 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 317x1545x197x197
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,582 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 66-15-04-20-2-000-019.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

1.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Design: 1 Story
  • Total Sq Ft: 1582
  • Year Built: 1951
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Bathroom Feature: LinenCloset/ClothesHamper, Walk-Through
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: 1, Masonry
  • Flooring: Hard Tile, Vinyl/Linoleum, Wood
  • Kitchen Feature: Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Icemaker Connect For Fridge, Microwave, Pantry, Range Gas, Refrigerator
  • Room Count: 8

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Exterior Feature: Mature Trees, Porch-Covered, Storage-Attached
  • Flood: No
  • Foundation: Basement Partially Finished, Conventional
  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable TV Access Available, Electric Power, High Speed Internet Access Avail
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.400000
  • Parcel Number: 66-15-04-20-2-000-019.000
  • Lot Dimension: 317X1545X197X197

Listed on
Sep 25, 2012
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Scarbrough Robert C and Scarbrough Karen Vick
List Price
$98,500
Sold Price
$103,200
Premium/Discount to List
$4,700
4.77%
Current Estimated Value
$169,078

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,878
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.01%
Original Mortgage
$105,306
Outstanding Balance
$78,156
Interest Rate
4.57%
Estimated Equity
$90,922

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Creswell Philip M and Creswell Sulynn M
Bought by
Scarbrough Robert C and Scarbrough Karen V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,746
Interest Rate
5%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perkins Dorothy J $103,200 --
Scarbrough Robert C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perkins Dorothy J $105,306
Previous Owner Scarbrough Robert C $79,746
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/25/2013 10/25/13 Sold $103,200 +4.8% $65 / Sq Ft
07/03/2013 07/03/13 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2012 09/25/12 For Sale $98,500 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $576 $14,086 $1,630 $12,456
2024 $576 $14,086 $1,630 $12,456
2023 $553 $13,496 $1,630 $11,866
2022 $553 $13,496 $1,630 $11,866
2021 $464 $11,335 $1,310 $10,025
2020 $494 $12,047 $1,310 $10,737
2019 $494 $12,045 $1,308 $10,737
2018 $494 $12,045 $0 $0
2017 $460 $11,207 $0 $0
2016 $487 $11,858 $0 $0
2015 $487 $118,580 $0 $0
2014 $420 $118,040 $0 $0
2013 $403 $114,050 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 296228

Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 15-04-20-2-000-019-000-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.