J
Seller's Agent in 2023
John Bulman
Brad Hutchinson Real Estate
Estimated Value: $1,196,000 - $1,336,000
Brand new contemporary style Colonial set on beautiful level lot of land in nice residential neighborhood of Wakefield. Airy open floor plan. Stunning cook's dream kitchen with quartz counter tops, glass tile backsplash, custom vent hood and GE stainless steel appliances. Island with waterfall quartz has extra cabinets and built in microwave with warming drawer. 1st floor has crown molding and recessed lighting. Convenient 2nd floor laundry room. Primary bedroom has walk in closets with custom built in shelving. Ensuite bath has beautiful shower with glass doors and double vanity. Third floor could be BR, playroom or office with its own bath. Lower level has wonderful family room and office. Sliders to large composite deck overlooking level yard. Oversized driveway for 3-4 vehicles. 2 heating/ CA systems with 4 zones, 1 per level. Too many features to list. Absolutely great house w/ 4 full baths. Located close to schools, shopping and public transportation. O.H. Sat & Sun12:00-1:30
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Bulman
Brad Hutchinson Real Estate Listed on: 08/24/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilroy Brian W | $46,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gilroy Brian W | $12,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2023 09/20/23 | Sold | $1,087,000 | +6.0% | $268 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2023 08/24/23 | For Sale | $1,025,000 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,373 | $1,002,000 | $351,300 | $650,700 |
| 2024 | $8,963 | $796,700 | $349,300 | $447,400 |
| 2023 | $5,863 | $499,800 | $318,500 | $181,300 |
| 2022 | $6,029 | $489,400 | $290,100 | $199,300 |
| 2021 | $5,995 | $470,900 | $270,400 | $200,500 |
| 2020 | $5,623 | $440,300 | $252,800 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $5,372 | $418,700 | $240,400 | $178,300 |
| 2018 | $5,001 | $386,200 | $221,700 | $164,500 |
| 2017 | $4,703 | $360,900 | $207,200 | $153,700 |
| 2016 | $4,688 | $347,500 | $196,000 | $151,500 |
| 2015 | $4,381 | $325,000 | $183,200 | $141,800 |
| 2014 | $3,995 | $312,600 | $176,100 | $136,500 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
John Bulman
Brad Hutchinson Real Estate
K
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Katie Chevalier
Donnelly + Co.
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73152096
APN: WAKE-000031-000033-000120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.