12 Brookside Ave E Apalachin, NY 13732
Estimated Value: $218,400 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Brookside Ave E, Apalachin, NY 13732 and is currently estimated at $226,850, approximately $161 per square foot. 12 Brookside Ave E is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Tioga Hills Elementary School, Vestal Middle School, and Vestal Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Eicher Darwin
Bought by
Wilson Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,700
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Michael | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Michael | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,170 | $92,200 | $14,400 | $77,800 |
| 2024 | $5,170 | $92,200 | $14,400 | $77,800 |
| 2023 | $53 | $92,200 | $14,400 | $77,800 |
| 2022 | $5,106 | $92,200 | $14,400 | $77,800 |
| 2021 | $4,255 | $92,200 | $14,400 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $4,352 | $92,200 | $14,400 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $92,200 | $14,400 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $4,013 | $92,200 | $14,400 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $3,940 | $92,200 | $14,400 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $3,883 | $92,200 | $14,400 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,200 | $14,400 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,200 | $14,400 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map