NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12 Brookside Dr Mohawk, NY 13407

Estimated Value: $210,000 - $310,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,934 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2017

Last sale price $205,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,118 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Recreation Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2017

Absolutely gorgeous and in pristine condition. Village ranch in a prime location. Featuring 3-4 BRs, 2.5 baths, LR, FR, kitchen, DR, finished basement, central air, central vacuum, in-ground pool, tons of closet space and storage, along with attached garage and large yard!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Smith

Listing by Accent Brokerage, Inc. License #10311200694 Listed on: 10/31/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,422

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 160x193
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,934 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 120.47-1-60

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,422

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: -
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Other, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Other, See Remarks, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 120.47-1-60
  • Lot Dimensions: 160X193
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential Multi Use

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6422.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2016
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-8.89%
Current Estimated Value
$279,857

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$74,857
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.43%
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$164,796
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,061

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Durante Kendra L $205,000 Patricia Bobrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Durante Kendra L $201,286
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/17/2017 02/17/17 Sold $205,000 -8.9% $106 / Sq Ft
12/12/2016 12/12/16 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2016 10/31/16 For Sale $225,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,502 $124,500 $21,200 $103,300
2024 $7,502 $124,500 $21,200 $103,300
2023 $7,515 $124,500 $21,200 $103,300
2022 $7,299 $124,500 $21,200 $103,300
2021 $7,232 $124,500 $21,200 $103,300
2020 $6,936 $124,500 $21,200 $103,300
2019 $3,010 $124,500 $21,200 $103,300
2018 $6,862 $124,500 $21,200 $103,300
2017 $6,675 $124,500 $21,200 $103,300
2016 $5,444 $124,500 $21,200 $103,300
2015 -- $124,500 $21,200 $103,300
2014 -- $124,500 $21,200 $103,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1604470

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 212803-120-047-0001-060-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.