12 Brookside St Fillmore, IN 46128
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Brookside St, Fillmore, IN 46128 and is currently estimated at $162,591, approximately $157 per square foot. 12 Brookside St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including South Putnam High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $762 | $114,900 | $26,400 | $88,500 |
| 2024 | $762 | $109,000 | $34,200 | $74,800 |
| 2023 | $687 | $99,200 | $34,200 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $674 | $91,600 | $34,200 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $639 | $86,700 | $34,200 | $52,500 |
| 2020 | $641 | $86,700 | $34,200 | $52,500 |
| 2019 | $634 | $88,700 | $34,200 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $472 | $89,000 | $34,200 | $54,800 |
| 2017 | $343 | $81,400 | $28,800 | $52,600 |
| 2016 | $316 | $81,100 | $26,400 | $54,700 |
| 2014 | $336 | $79,500 | $26,400 | $53,100 |
| 2013 | $336 | $86,200 | $26,400 | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map