NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12 Brookview Ct North Augusta, SC 29841

Estimated Value: $437,000 - $525,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,908 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 12 Brookview Ct, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $469,542, approximately $161 per square foot. 12 Brookview Ct is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Hammond Hill Elementary School, Paul Knox Middle School, and North Augusta High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Disch Joshua
Bought by
Watkins Robert E
Current Estimated Value
$469,542

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,145
Outstanding Balance
$147,247
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$322,295

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Robert F Fuller
Bought by
Harper Jonathan Scott and Harper Melissa Mcgee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,900
Interest Rate
3.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Bought by
Fuller Robert F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Dudley Walsh Frances
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Watkins Robert E $158,500 None Available
Harper Jonathan Scott -- --
Fuller Robert F $170,100 --
Bankers Trust Company $50,000 South East Title Serv Inc
Dudley Walsh Frances $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Watkins Robert E $165,145
Previous Owner Harper Jonathan Scott $219,900
Previous Owner Harper Jonathan Scott --
Previous Owner Harper Jonathan Weston Scott $219,900
Previous Owner Fuller Robert F $135,272
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,141 $11,390 -- --
2023 $1,143 $11,390 $2,282 $259,470
2022 $1,112 $12,980 $0 $0
2021 $1,114 $12,980 $0 $0
2020 $982 $9,900 $0 $0
2019 $982 $9,900 $0 $0
2018 $984 $9,900 $2,000 $7,900
2017 $935 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,012 $0 $0 $0
2015 $919 $0 $0 $0
2014 $921 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.