12 Brown Rd Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $162,442 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Brown Rd, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $173,861, approximately $156 per square foot. 12 Brown Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Fratarcangelo Antoinette
Bought by
Fratarcangelo Antoinette As Life T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Fratarcangelo Anthony
Bought by
Fratarcangelo Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Estate Horn Anne H
Bought by
Fratarcangelo Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fratarcangelo Antoinette As Life T | -- | Welch & Zink | |
| Fratarcangelo Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Fratarcangelo Anthony | $93,000 | Welch & Zink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fratarcangelo Anthony | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,346 | $137,600 | $25,400 | $112,200 |
| 2024 | $5,236 | $137,600 | $25,400 | $112,200 |
| 2023 | $5,211 | $137,600 | $25,400 | $112,200 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $137,600 | $25,400 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $4,619 | $109,000 | $13,900 | $95,100 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $109,000 | $13,900 | $95,100 |
| 2019 | $4,418 | $109,000 | $13,900 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $4,418 | $109,000 | $13,900 | $95,100 |
| 2017 | $4,339 | $96,000 | $13,900 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $4,338 | $96,000 | $13,900 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,000 | $13,900 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,000 | $13,900 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map