12 Buckeye Blvd Pataskala, OH 43062
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Buckeye Blvd, Pataskala, OH 43062 and is currently estimated at $465,035, approximately $207 per square foot. 12 Buckeye Blvd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Pataskala Elementary School, Etna Elementary School, and Watkins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Eppley Dale L and Eppley Kathryn S
Bought by
Eppley Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Fred Townsend Enterprise
Bought by
Eppley Dale L and Eppley Kathryn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eppley Family Trust | -- | Hayes Law Offices Inc Lpa | |
| Eppley Dale L | -- | Hayes Law Offices Inc Lpa | |
| Eppley Dale L | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,656 | $138,740 | $28,000 | $110,740 |
| 2024 | $5,356 | $138,740 | $28,000 | $110,740 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $138,740 | $28,000 | $110,740 |
| 2022 | $3,983 | $90,860 | $17,500 | $73,360 |
| 2021 | $4,102 | $90,860 | $17,500 | $73,360 |
| 2020 | $4,165 | $90,860 | $17,500 | $73,360 |
| 2019 | $4,509 | $90,860 | $17,500 | $73,360 |
| 2018 | $4,525 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,451 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,793 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map