12 Cadman Rd Mendon, MA 01756
Estimated Value: $756,235 - $826,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Cadman Rd, Mendon, MA 01756 and is currently estimated at $792,559, approximately $339 per square foot. 12 Cadman Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Finch Jeffrey W and Finch Julie A
Bought by
Sullivan Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Swendsboe Storm K and Swendsboe Cynthia T
Bought by
Finch Jeffrey W and Finch Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Gagnon Kevin M and Gagnon Noelle M
Bought by
Swendsboe Storm K and Swendsboe Cynthia T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Mendon Assoc Inc
Bought by
Gagnon Kevin M and Gagnon Noelle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Kimberly A | $500,000 | -- | |
| Finch Jeffrey W | $364,900 | -- | |
| Swendsboe Storm K | $339,500 | -- | |
| Gagnon Kevin M | $258,111 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gagnon Kevin M | $301,500 | |
| Closed | Sullivan Kimberly A | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gagnon Kevin M | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gagnon Kevin M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,729 | $651,900 | $194,500 | $457,400 |
| 2024 | $8,644 | $630,500 | $187,000 | $443,500 |
| 2023 | $8,421 | $576,800 | $166,800 | $410,000 |
| 2022 | $8,230 | $534,100 | $166,700 | $367,400 |
| 2021 | $7,869 | $468,700 | $161,700 | $307,000 |
| 2020 | $7,424 | $443,200 | $155,000 | $288,200 |
| 2019 | $7,079 | $422,900 | $144,100 | $278,800 |
| 2018 | $6,896 | $406,600 | $144,100 | $262,500 |
| 2017 | $6,889 | $388,100 | $144,100 | $244,000 |
| 2016 | $6,717 | $389,400 | $146,000 | $243,400 |
| 2015 | $6,109 | $381,600 | $146,000 | $235,600 |
| 2014 | $5,935 | $370,500 | $148,100 | $222,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map