W
Seller's Agent in 2025
William Payne
Flat Fee Realty
(479) 236-4044
81 in this area
281 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $355,939 - $367,000
Charming Turn-Key Townhouse in Peaceful Bella Vista Subdivision. Welcome to your perfect retreat in beautiful Bella Vista, Arkansas! This move-in-ready townhouse offers ultimate convenience and comfort, nestled in a quiet and peaceful subdivision that feels like a hidden gem. Just minutes from top-tier golf courses, scenic walking and biking trails, and popular pickleball courts, this home is ideally located for both relaxation and recreation. Enjoy easy access to community swimming pools, clubhouses, and all of Bella Vista’s premier amenities, including lakes, parks, fitness centers, and more. This turn-key home features a well-maintained, thoughtfully designed layout with spacious living areas and modern finishes. Whether you're seeking a full-time residence or a weekend getaway, this low-maintenance townhouse is the perfect fit for those looking to enjoy the Bella Vista lifestyle. This location also has easy access to Bentonville. The decorations and furnishings are negotiable! Please come check it out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Flat Fee Realty Brokerage Phone: 479-236-4044 License #PB00069754 Listed on: 04/18/2025
Co-Listed By
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey Brokerage Phone: 479-236-4044 License #SA00077119
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Dale | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Liddle John D | $265,000 | Curtis Fran | |
| Cherrier Katherine F | $156,000 | Waco Title Company | |
| Thomas Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Oshaughnessy Pepper | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Gehlbach | $169,000 | -- | |
| Gehlbach | $169,000 | -- | |
| Mirzabegian | $159,000 | -- | |
| Chi | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Dale | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cherrier Katherine F | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Sold | $360,000 | -5.2% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | For Sale | $379,900 | 0.0% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | For Sale | $379,900 | +143.5% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2013 11/01/13 | Sold | $156,000 | -2.4% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2013 10/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2013 09/21/13 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,270 | $72,131 | $1,040 | $71,091 |
| 2024 | $2,967 | $72,131 | $1,040 | $71,091 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $44,000 | $800 | $43,200 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $44,000 | $800 | $43,200 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $44,000 | $800 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $28,590 | $600 | $27,990 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $28,590 | $600 | $27,990 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $28,590 | $600 | $27,990 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $28,590 | $600 | $27,990 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $28,590 | $600 | $27,990 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $34,640 | $3,000 | $31,640 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $34,640 | $3,000 | $31,640 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2025
William Payne
Flat Fee Realty
(479) 236-4044
81 in this area
281 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Thad Skidmore
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey
(479) 200-0863
14 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Clay Porter
Lindsey & Associates Inc
(479) 636-2200
25 in this area
84 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Darleen Olson
Imagine Property Management
(479) 936-1814
26 in this area
29 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Moe Holm
Crye-Leike REALTORS-Bella Vista
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1305169
APN: 16-40815-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.