12 Case Blvd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $330,224 - $489,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Case Blvd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $407,556, approximately $229 per square foot. 12 Case Blvd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Hunterdon Central Regional High School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Troegner Joseph
Bought by
Calderon Lopez Mirna Nohelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Lopez Mirna Nohelia | $240,000 | Foundation Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,778 | $258,600 | $74,600 | $184,000 |
| 2024 | $6,721 | $258,600 | $74,600 | $184,000 |
| 2023 | $6,721 | $258,600 | $74,600 | $184,000 |
| 2022 | $6,548 | $258,600 | $74,600 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $5,739 | $258,600 | $74,600 | $184,000 |
| 2020 | $5,851 | $192,400 | $101,900 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $5,739 | $192,400 | $101,900 | $90,500 |
| 2018 | $5,649 | $192,400 | $101,900 | $90,500 |
| 2017 | $5,518 | $192,400 | $101,900 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $5,387 | $192,400 | $101,900 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | $5,301 | $192,400 | $101,900 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | $5,235 | $192,400 | $101,900 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map