12 Cedar Ln E Maplewood, NJ 07040
Estimated Value: $885,682 - $1,017,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Cedar Ln E, Maplewood, NJ 07040 and is currently estimated at $948,921, approximately $567 per square foot. 12 Cedar Ln E is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Delia Bolden Elementary School, Maplewood Middle School, and Columbia Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,004 | $821,600 | $485,000 | $336,600 |
| 2024 | $15,147 | $821,600 | $485,000 | $336,600 |
| 2022 | $14,770 | $418,900 | $270,000 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $14,322 | $418,900 | $270,000 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $13,916 | $418,900 | $270,000 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $13,514 | $418,900 | $270,000 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $13,166 | $418,900 | $270,000 | $148,900 |
| 2017 | $12,772 | $418,900 | $270,000 | $148,900 |
| 2016 | $12,857 | $348,900 | $215,000 | $133,900 |
| 2015 | $12,560 | $348,900 | $215,000 | $133,900 |
| 2014 | $12,295 | $348,900 | $215,000 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map