12 Cedar Ln Sherman, CT 06784
Estimated Value: $747,541 - $970,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$1,144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Cedar Ln, Sherman, CT 06784 and is currently estimated at $857,847, approximately $1,143 per square foot. 12 Cedar Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sherman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Weaver Vance and Weaver Elizabeth
Bought by
Spagnuolo Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spagnuolo Joseph | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spagnuolo Joseph | $379,281 | |
| Closed | Spagnuolo Joseph | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Spagnuolo Joseph | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,145 | $368,600 | $94,000 | $274,600 |
| 2024 | $6,030 | $368,600 | $94,000 | $274,600 |
| 2023 | $6,568 | $368,600 | $94,000 | $274,600 |
| 2022 | $6,701 | $368,600 | $94,000 | $274,600 |
| 2021 | $8,693 | $368,600 | $94,000 | $274,600 |
| 2020 | $7,906 | $368,600 | $94,000 | $274,600 |
| 2019 | $7,906 | $368,600 | $94,000 | $274,600 |
| 2018 | $7,687 | $378,100 | $94,000 | $284,100 |
| 2017 | $6,314 | $378,100 | $94,000 | $284,100 |
| 2016 | $7,686 | $378,070 | $94,010 | $284,060 |
| 2015 | $7,577 | $378,070 | $94,010 | $284,060 |
| 2014 | $7,501 | $378,070 | $94,010 | $284,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map