Estimated Value: $602,000 - $828,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Cedar St, Islip, NY 11751 and is currently estimated at $676,670. 12 Cedar St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School, Islip Middle School, and Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Siwik Spenser
Bought by
Sari Novack Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Anahory Kathleen
Bought by
Hernandez Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Rosebrock Frederick
Bought by
Anahory Isidore and Anahory Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sari Novack Irt | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Elizabeth | $507,740 | Kyle Noton | |
| Hernandez Elizabeth | $507,740 | Kyle Noton | |
| Anahory Isidore | $139,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Anahory Isidore | $139,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $44,200 | $5,900 | $38,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $44,200 | $5,900 | $38,300 |
| 2022 | $12,633 | $44,200 | $5,900 | $38,300 |
| 2021 | $12,633 | $44,200 | $5,900 | $38,300 |
| 2020 | $13,428 | $44,200 | $5,900 | $38,300 |
| 2019 | $12,633 | $44,200 | $5,900 | $38,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $44,200 | $5,900 | $38,300 |
| 2017 | $12,678 | $45,800 | $5,900 | $39,900 |
| 2016 | $12,632 | $45,800 | $5,900 | $39,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,800 | $5,900 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,800 | $5,900 | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map