12 Cherry Ln Great Neck, NY 11024
Estimated Value: $5,300,808
5
Beds
5
Baths
7,566
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Cherry Ln, Great Neck, NY 11024 and is currently estimated at $5,300,808, approximately $700 per square foot. 12 Cherry Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy School, Great Neck North Middle School, and Great Neck North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Mooney Helen
Bought by
Kermanshahchi Mozhgan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kermanshahchi Mozhgan | $1,160,000 | David Feen | |
| Kermanshahchi Mozhgan | $1,160,000 | David Feen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54,911 | $3,437 | $897 | $2,540 |
| 2024 | $10,323 | $3,959 | $1,033 | $2,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map