12 Circle Beach Rd Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $1,982,000 - $2,239,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,964
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Circle Beach Rd, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $2,097,430, approximately $529 per square foot. 12 Circle Beach Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School, Daniel Hand High School, and Our Lady of Mercy Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
12 Circle Beach Road Llc
Bought by
Petersen Eric R and Petersen Lorrie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Cynthia Wommack Ft and Wmmack
Bought by
12 Circle Beach Rd Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Eric R | -- | None Available | |
| Petersen Eric R | -- | None Available | |
| 12 Circle Beach Rd Llc | $840,000 | -- | |
| 12 Circle Beach Rd Llc | $840,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,182 | $1,078,100 | $442,200 | $635,900 |
| 2024 | $23,718 | $1,078,100 | $442,200 | $635,900 |
| 2023 | $19,969 | $666,300 | $279,000 | $387,300 |
| 2022 | $19,596 | $666,300 | $279,000 | $387,300 |
| 2021 | $19,223 | $666,300 | $279,000 | $387,300 |
| 2020 | $18,890 | $666,300 | $279,000 | $387,300 |
| 2019 | $18,890 | $666,300 | $279,000 | $387,300 |
| 2018 | $17,763 | $633,500 | $225,100 | $408,400 |
| 2017 | $17,295 | $633,500 | $225,100 | $408,400 |
| 2016 | $16,781 | $633,500 | $225,100 | $408,400 |
| 2015 | $16,319 | $633,500 | $225,100 | $408,400 |
| 2014 | $11,722 | $465,700 | $347,300 | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map