12 Clark St Maitland, FL 32751
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $455,317
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Clark St, Maitland, FL 32751 and is currently estimated at $421,829, approximately $169 per square foot. 12 Clark St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hungerford Elementary School, Maitland Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Lewis Sheila Navell and Lewis Lance Dexter
Bought by
Life Center Church Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Life Center Church Inc | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Life Center Church Inc | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,463 | $128,351 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,463 | $128,351 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $124,977 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $117,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $114,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $111,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $109,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $107,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $105,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $123,056 | $14,000 | $109,056 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $115,942 | $10,000 | $105,942 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $100,170 | $10,000 | $90,170 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $94,982 | $9,000 | $85,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map