12 Collins St Chicopee, MA 01022
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Collins St, Chicopee, MA 01022 and is currently estimated at $316,705, approximately $247 per square foot. 12 Collins St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Lafleur Constance M
Bought by
Lafleur Michael and Lafleur Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Westview Dev Assocs Lp
Bought by
Lafleur Leon C and Lafleur Constance M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafleur Michael | -- | -- | |
| Lafleur Leon C | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|