12 Comice Way Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Comice Way, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $341,509, approximately $189 per square foot. 12 Comice Way is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Heimbigner Phyllis and Humphries Kenneth C
Bought by
Kimball David K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,920
Outstanding Balance
$118,453
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$223,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Harper Karen E and Elizabeth A Greb Trust
Bought by
Kimball David K and Kimball Jeannette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimball David K | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Kimball David K | $140,000 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimball David K | $150,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimball David K | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,336 | $171,670 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,281 | $166,670 | $89,100 | $77,570 |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $161,820 | $86,500 | $75,320 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $157,110 | $83,980 | $73,130 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $157,110 | $83,980 | $73,130 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $152,540 | $81,540 | $71,000 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $148,100 | $79,170 | $68,930 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $139,610 | $74,640 | $64,970 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $135,550 | $72,470 | $63,080 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $135,550 | $72,470 | $63,080 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $127,780 | $68,320 | $59,460 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $127,780 | $68,320 | $59,460 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $120,450 | $64,400 | $56,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map