Seller's Agent in 2021
Adria Blake Yock
Realty of Maine
(207) 214-8316
6 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $475,000
All offers to be submitted by Monday May 10th at 1 pm. the seller will make a decision by Tuesday May 11th at 5:00 pm. Please comply with all COVID 19 State Mandates. Only buyers and their agents to enter and all parties must be wearing DISPOSABLE gloves and mask.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Chad | -- | None Available | |
| Harmon Andrew J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Chad | $258,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Harmon Andrew J | $147,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2021 06/29/21 | Sold | $340,000 | +4.6% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2021 05/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,170 | $349,570 | $47,200 | $302,370 |
| 2024 | $4,856 | $310,300 | $42,800 | $267,500 |
| 2023 | $4,884 | $253,700 | $35,000 | $218,700 |
| 2022 | $4,651 | $224,700 | $31,000 | $193,700 |
| 2021 | $4,651 | $224,700 | $31,000 | $193,700 |
| 2020 | $4,584 | $224,700 | $31,000 | $193,700 |
| 2019 | $4,461 | $218,700 | $30,100 | $188,600 |
| 2018 | $4,287 | $218,700 | $30,100 | $188,600 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $218,700 | $30,100 | $188,600 |
| 2016 | $3,986 | $219,000 | $30,000 | $189,000 |
| 2015 | $3,833 | $219,000 | $30,000 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | $3,827 | $218,700 | $30,100 | $188,600 |
| 2013 | $3,440 | $206,600 | $30,100 | $176,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Adria Blake Yock
Realty of Maine
(207) 214-8316
6 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1490459
APN: HAMN-000006-A000000-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.