12 Copper Bottom Dr Tomball, TX 77377
Estimated Value: $1,881,000 - $2,471,845
5
Beds
7
Baths
6,787
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Copper Bottom Dr, Tomball, TX 77377 and is currently estimated at $2,253,711, approximately $332 per square foot. 12 Copper Bottom Dr is a home with nearby schools including Tomball Intermediate School and Tomball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Cc Telge Road Lp
Bought by
Greensage Gary and Greensage Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,125
Outstanding Balance
$95,173
Interest Rate
4.51%
Estimated Equity
$2,158,538
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greensage Gary | -- | Alamo Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greensage Gary | $125,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48,375 | $2,464,274 | $374,514 | $2,089,760 |
| 2024 | $48,375 | $1,900,000 | $374,514 | $1,525,486 |
| 2023 | $48,375 | $2,225,012 | $374,514 | $1,850,498 |
| 2022 | $55,126 | $2,068,000 | $187,257 | $1,880,743 |
| 2021 | $50,519 | $1,866,853 | $187,257 | $1,679,596 |
| 2020 | $47,097 | $1,677,877 | $178,340 | $1,499,537 |
| 2019 | $24,722 | $858,929 | $167,194 | $691,735 |
| 2018 | $9,072 | $677,028 | $156,048 | $520,980 |
| 2017 | $4,487 | $156,048 | $156,048 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,338 | $156,048 | $156,048 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $111,463 | $111,463 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,399 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map