J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jorge Zea
Blue Lighthouse Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $1,452,236 - $1,897,000
Amazing views, minutes to Provincetown - the best of Truro! Completely renovated Corn Hill Beach home; over $300,000 recent renovation dollars invested. Private neighborhood of multi-million dollar homes. Steps to private beach. Title V ready to go
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jorge Zea
Blue Lighthouse Realty, Inc. License #1000016 Listed on: 10/05/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Deborah Camuso
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Corn Hill Landing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jennifer Coan Ret | $910,000 | -- | |
| Milona Susan C | -- | -- | |
| Dawson Susan C | $745,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Milona Susan C | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Milona Susan C | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawson Susan C | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2017 02/13/17 | Sold | $910,000 | -2.7% | $475 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2017 01/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2016 10/05/16 | For Sale | $935,000 | -- | $489 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,306 | $1,344,000 | $707,500 | $636,500 |
| 2024 | $7,661 | $1,279,000 | $700,400 | $578,600 |
| 2023 | $7,089 | $1,083,900 | $609,000 | $474,900 |
| 2022 | $6,795 | $879,000 | $525,000 | $354,000 |
| 2021 | $6,237 | $845,100 | $525,000 | $320,100 |
| 2020 | $6,157 | $840,000 | $519,700 | $320,300 |
| 2019 | $6,148 | $825,300 | $519,700 | $305,600 |
| 2018 | $5,090 | $690,600 | $436,600 | $254,000 |
| 2017 | $4,738 | $678,800 | $436,400 | $242,400 |
| 2016 | $4,553 | $672,500 | $432,100 | $240,400 |
| 2015 | $4,387 | $661,700 | $427,900 | $233,800 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jorge Zea
Blue Lighthouse Realty, Inc.
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Deborah Camuso
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Deb Camuso
Keller Williams Realty
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21608875
APN: TRUR-000045-000000-000026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.