12 Cottage St Manchester, CT 06040
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $377,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Cottage St, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $317,792, approximately $197 per square foot. 12 Cottage St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Keeney School, Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, and Illing Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Morequity Inc
Bought by
Caraballo Elbert and Caraballo Grissell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Benefield Lauren
Bought by
Morequity Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Stephen Robert
Bought by
Stephen Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Long Gordon K
Bought by
Benefield Lauren and Stephen Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Sacherek Mary A
Bought by
Long Gordon K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caraballo Elbert | $59,900 | -- | |
| Caraballo Elbert | $59,900 | -- | |
| Morequity Inc | -- | -- | |
| Morequity Inc | -- | -- | |
| Stephen Robert | -- | -- | |
| Stephen Robert | -- | -- | |
| Benefield Lauren | $101,500 | -- | |
| Benefield Lauren | $101,500 | -- | |
| Long Gordon K | $35,000 | -- | |
| Long Gordon K | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Long Gordon K | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Gordon K | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,702 | $143,200 | $29,400 | $113,800 |
| 2024 | $5,539 | $143,200 | $29,400 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $5,327 | $143,200 | $29,400 | $113,800 |
| 2022 | $5,172 | $143,200 | $29,400 | $113,800 |
| 2021 | $4,596 | $109,600 | $26,700 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $4,589 | $109,600 | $26,700 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $4,570 | $109,600 | $26,700 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $4,484 | $109,600 | $26,700 | $82,900 |
| 2017 | $4,357 | $109,600 | $26,700 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | $4,694 | $118,300 | $34,400 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $4,661 | $118,300 | $34,400 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $4,572 | $118,300 | $34,400 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map