Seller's Agent in 2017
Normand Brodeur
Legacy Realty
(207) 754-1717
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $355,000
Located on a corner lot in a neighborhood conveniently located near the village center. Easy commute to schools and shopping. Wheel chair accessible.
Last Buyer's Agent
Dari Hurley
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Bank Na Tr | -- | -- | |
| Gunderson Cheryl A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunderson Cheryl A | $132,275 | |
| Closed | Gunderson Cheryl A | $123,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | Sold | $98,500 | -6.1% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2017 04/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2017 03/08/17 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,104 | $237,900 | $55,400 | $182,500 |
| 2024 | $3,267 | $240,200 | $55,400 | $184,800 |
| 2023 | $2,943 | $139,500 | $36,500 | $103,000 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $139,500 | $36,500 | $103,000 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $139,500 | $36,500 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $3,222 | $139,500 | $36,500 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $139,500 | $36,500 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $122,800 | $31,800 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $122,800 | $31,800 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $2,751 | $122,800 | $31,800 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $104,600 | $31,100 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $104,600 | $31,100 | $73,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,600 | $31,100 | $73,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Normand Brodeur
Legacy Realty
(207) 754-1717
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Dari Hurley
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1297282
APN: LISN-000016U-000000-000063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.