$629,000
$30K PRICE DROP

12 Crook St Fish Haven, ID 83287

Estimated payment $3,536/month

Total Views 9,564
7 Beds
4 Baths
3,526 Sq Ft
$178 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Bear Lake High School Rated 9+
  • Lake View
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

**Optional Fractional share available- Call Agent for details. This thoughtfully designed mountain retreat offers comfort, efficiency and exceptional functionality for large groups and year round enjoyment. The exterior has recently been stained, and the home features a new tankless water heater that provides abundant hot water for multiple showers simultaneously. Built with quality 2x6 construction and additional insulation in the walls and floors, the cabin is energy efficient, quiet, and incredibly well insulated for all seasons. Located at the end of the subdivision on Fremont street, this property enjoys minimal traffic and a peaceful setting. Easy year round access makes it ideal for both full time enjoyment and vacation use. The spacious layout was carefully designed for gathering large families and groups, with expansive kitchen and great room areas perfect for entertaining. The flexible bathroom layout allows for private lockout style suites or convenient hallway access for guest. Outdoor recreation is right at your fingertips with nearby golf access, ATV trails, and 4-wheeling opportunities. Owners also enjoy access to Bear Lake West amenities including pool, pickleball courts, tennis courts, hot tub, private beach access, and golf privileges.

Listing Agent

Heather Moldenhauer

Recreation Realty, P.C. License #9637384 Listed on: 02/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,132

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 123.0x182.0x174.0

Interior Spaces

  • 3,526 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 8 Parking Spaces
  • 8 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RP073000001150

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Tiffany Wahlberg Association, Phone Number (435) 881-6668

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,132

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size: 123.0x182.0x174.0
  • Subdivision Name: B.L.WEST SUBD
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2036.0
  • Architectural Style: Stories: 2
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 1st,Basement
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Has Basement: Entrance, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceilings
  • Living Area: 3526.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Road: Paved, Road: Unpaved, View: Lake, View: Mountain
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Corner Lot, Road: Paved, Road: Unpaved, Terrain, Flat, View: Lake, View: Mountain
  • View: Lake, Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Entry (Foyer), Lighting, Sliding Glass Doors, Patio: Open
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio: Open
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 8.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Parking: Uncovered, Rv Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Natural Ventilation
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Culinary

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Golf Course, Pets Permitted, Pool, Snow Removal, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 585.0
  • Association Name: Tiffany Wahlberg
  • Phone: 435-881-6668

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473.2
  • Parcel #: RP073000001150
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2132.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,278 $678,901 $64,471 $614,430
2024 $2,132 $678,901 $64,471 $614,430
2023 $2,022 $578,686 $64,471 $514,215
2022 $2,229 $555,808 $36,118 $519,690
2021 $2,075 $378,950 $25,200 $353,750
2020 $2,181 $321,470 $18,300 $303,170
2019 $2,171 $319,400 $18,300 $301,100
2018 $2,064 $308,490 $18,300 $290,190
2017 $1,578 $222,638 $16,728 $205,910
2016 $1,646 $223,838 $16,728 $207,110
2015 $1,604 $430,948 $223,838 $207,110
2014 $310 $16,728 $16,728 $0
2010 -- $41,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $629,000 -4.6% $178 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $659,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Northern Title Co
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $273,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2136291

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 24115.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.