12 Crown Rd Ewing, NJ 08638
Ewingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,697 - $500,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,614
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Crown Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $458,924, approximately $284 per square foot. 12 Crown Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School, and Guidepost Montessori at Lawrenceville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Barbour William
Bought by
Dancer Peter and Dancer Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dancer Peter | $152,000 | -- | |
| Dancer Peter | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dancer Peter | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,911 | $252,000 | $78,900 | $173,100 |
| 2024 | $9,316 | $252,000 | $78,900 | $173,100 |
| 2023 | $9,316 | $252,000 | $78,900 | $173,100 |
| 2022 | $9,064 | $252,000 | $78,900 | $173,100 |
| 2021 | $8,843 | $252,000 | $78,900 | $173,100 |
| 2020 | $8,717 | $252,000 | $78,900 | $173,100 |
| 2019 | $8,278 | $245,700 | $78,900 | $166,800 |
| 2018 | $7,918 | $149,900 | $56,000 | $93,900 |
| 2017 | $8,102 | $149,900 | $56,000 | $93,900 |
| 2016 | $7,993 | $149,900 | $56,000 | $93,900 |
| 2015 | $7,886 | $149,900 | $56,000 | $93,900 |
| 2014 | $7,865 | $149,900 | $56,000 | $93,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map