12 Cubles Dr Niantic, CT 06357
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Cubles Dr, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $437,553, approximately $382 per square foot. 12 Cubles Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and Carelot Children's Center - East Lyme.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1972
Bought by
Brackett Lynn J and Brackett Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brackett Lynn J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,202 | $257,110 | $161,700 | $95,410 |
| 2024 | $6,775 | $257,110 | $161,700 | $95,410 |
| 2023 | $6,397 | $257,110 | $161,700 | $95,410 |
| 2022 | $6,130 | $257,110 | $161,700 | $95,410 |
| 2021 | $5,484 | $192,360 | $129,360 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $5,455 | $192,360 | $129,360 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $5,423 | $192,360 | $129,360 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $5,261 | $192,360 | $129,360 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $5,032 | $192,360 | $129,360 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $5,452 | $214,970 | $153,650 | $61,320 |
| 2015 | $5,312 | $214,970 | $153,650 | $61,320 |
| 2014 | $5,166 | $214,970 | $153,650 | $61,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map