12 Daly Rd East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $335,673 - $444,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Daly Rd, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $386,668, approximately $330 per square foot. 12 Daly Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1969
Bought by
Boule David H and Boule Helen N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boule David H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boule David H | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,610 | $141,270 | $49,040 | $92,230 |
| 2024 | $5,374 | $141,270 | $49,040 | $92,230 |
| 2023 | $5,094 | $141,270 | $49,040 | $92,230 |
| 2022 | $4,896 | $141,270 | $49,040 | $92,230 |
| 2021 | $4,878 | $141,270 | $49,040 | $92,230 |
| 2020 | $4,809 | $145,120 | $49,970 | $95,150 |
| 2019 | $5,058 | $152,630 | $51,380 | $101,250 |
| 2018 | $4,780 | $152,630 | $51,380 | $101,250 |
| 2017 | $4,780 | $152,630 | $51,380 | $101,250 |
| 2016 | $4,493 | $152,630 | $51,380 | $101,250 |
| 2015 | $4,051 | $145,820 | $49,460 | $96,360 |
| 2014 | $3,524 | $145,820 | $49,460 | $96,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map