12 Daniel Dr East Windsor, CT 06088
Estimated Value: $273,535 - $298,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Daniel Dr, East Windsor, CT 06088 and is currently estimated at $286,384, approximately $246 per square foot. 12 Daniel Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Broad Brook Elementary School, East Windsor Middle School, and East Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Smolenski Patricia L Est and Smolenski
Bought by
Wilcox Joanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,999
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$57,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Tyler Karen
Bought by
Sanolenski Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Ronan Linda
Bought by
Tyler Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1990
Sold by
Boulanger William
Bought by
Ronan Francis