12 Debra Rd Pembroke, MA 02359
Estimated Value: $740,139 - $845,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Debra Rd, Pembroke, MA 02359 and is currently estimated at $782,035, approximately $458 per square foot. 12 Debra Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Pembroke High School and Cardinal Cushing Centers.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Mccarthy Stephen
Bought by
Laura Mccarthy and Laura Mccarthy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Phillips Eleanor
Bought by
Mccarthy Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Mccarthy | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Stephen | $287,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Stephen | $229,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Stephen | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Stephen | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Stephen | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,671 | $638,200 | $326,400 | $311,800 |
| 2024 | $7,573 | $629,500 | $321,200 | $308,300 |
| 2023 | $7,455 | $586,100 | $296,400 | $289,700 |
| 2022 | $6,788 | $479,700 | $236,100 | $243,600 |
| 2021 | $6,739 | $462,200 | $230,900 | $231,300 |
| 2020 | $6,709 | $463,000 | $230,900 | $232,100 |
| 2019 | $6,510 | $445,900 | $220,800 | $225,100 |
| 2018 | $6,443 | $432,700 | $220,800 | $211,900 |
| 2017 | $6,325 | $418,900 | $206,000 | $212,900 |
| 2016 | $6,234 | $408,500 | $196,000 | $212,500 |
| 2015 | $5,948 | $403,500 | $186,000 | $217,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map