12 Decker Rd Haskell, NJ 07420
Estimated Value: $394,973 - $461,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Decker Rd, Haskell, NJ 07420 and is currently estimated at $436,493, approximately $363 per square foot. 12 Decker Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Diamond Stewart and Diamond Joan
Bought by
Hirshman Francine and Tedeschi Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,592
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$420,901
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirshman Francine | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hirshman Francine | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,160 | $189,200 | $100,000 | $89,200 |
| 2024 | $7,997 | $189,200 | $100,000 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $7,829 | $189,200 | $100,000 | $89,200 |
| 2021 | $7,659 | $189,200 | $100,000 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $7,574 | $189,200 | $100,000 | $89,200 |
| 2019 | $7,392 | $189,200 | $100,000 | $89,200 |
| 2018 | $7,246 | $189,200 | $100,000 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $7,076 | $189,200 | $100,000 | $89,200 |
| 2016 | $6,902 | $189,200 | $100,000 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $6,804 | $189,200 | $100,000 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | $6,669 | $189,200 | $100,000 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map