Seller's Agent in 2025
Shelly Niemeier
Legacy Realty & Auction, Llc
(618) 781-3857
303 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $220,000
Feels like the country but close to town! Come take a look at the expensive outdoor space. This three bedroom home sits on a double corner lot. Both parcels are included in this sale but extra parcel may be sold for potential development. inside this cutie you will enjoy the updated kitchen with plenty of cabinetry and newer appliances that stay with the home. The family room/sunroom offers sliding door access to your new 16x20 deck and backyard space with 10x14 shed. The living room offers plenty of natural light thru the bay window and leads to the three bedrooms and bath. Don't worry about storage. The basement is an open slate. Fix it up for extra living space or utilize it for all the storage you would need. You won't want to miss your opportunity to own this home. Make an appointment to view it today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Legacy Realty & Auction, Llc License #475122791 Listed on: 06/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jessica | $210,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Wyzard Kristen | $139,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Duncan Maxine J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jessica | $212,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Wyzard Kristen | $132,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Sold | $209,900 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $36,340 | $5,390 | $30,950 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $32,630 | $4,840 | $27,790 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $29,880 | $4,430 | $25,450 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $27,280 | $4,040 | $23,240 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $26,250 | $3,890 | $22,360 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $24,940 | $3,700 | $21,240 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $24,660 | $3,660 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $23,070 | $3,420 | $19,650 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $22,280 | $3,300 | $18,980 |
| 2016 | $738 | $22,280 | $3,300 | $18,980 |
| 2015 | $713 | $22,050 | $3,270 | $18,780 |
| 2014 | $713 | $22,050 | $3,270 | $18,780 |
| 2013 | $713 | $21,780 | $3,230 | $18,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shelly Niemeier
Legacy Realty & Auction, Llc
(618) 781-3857
303 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Gary Niemeier
Legacy Realty & Auction, Llc
(618) 717-0800
263 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Emily Bierman
RE/MAX
(618) 580-8182
64 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25042888
APN: 16-2-03-31-04-404-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.