12 Deer Path Unit 2 12 Maynard, MA 01754
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $505,533
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Deer Path Unit 2 12, Maynard, MA 01754 and is currently estimated at $495,883, approximately $330 per square foot. 12 Deer Path Unit 2 12 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Green Meadow School, Fowler School, and Maynard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Reyzer Kristen
Bought by
Porter Anna L and Basurto Ivan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,900
Outstanding Balance
$262,033
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$233,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Bordes Audrey A and Bordes Cormac A
Bought by
Fritz Kristen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Carignan Linda J
Bought by
Bordes Cormac A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Hamlin Gregg H and Hamlin Karen A
Bought by
Carignan Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type