12 Deer St E Wurtsboro, NY 12790
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Deer St E, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 and is currently estimated at $128,540, approximately $214 per square foot. 12 Deer St E is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Cetera Nicholas J Jr Est
Bought by
Redzimska Basia and Tudruj Dominik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Nicholas Cetera
Bought by
Nicholas Cetera
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redzimska Basia | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Nicholas Cetera | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $19,200 | $6,800 | $12,400 |
| 2024 | $989 | $19,200 | $6,800 | $12,400 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $19,200 | $6,800 | $12,400 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $19,200 | $6,800 | $12,400 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $19,200 | $6,800 | $12,400 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $19,200 | $6,800 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $19,200 | $6,800 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $19,200 | $6,800 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $19,200 | $6,800 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $19,200 | $6,800 | $12,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,200 | $6,800 | $12,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,200 | $6,800 | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map