12 Deerbrook Rd Norwich, CT 06360
East Great Plains NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Deerbrook Rd, Norwich, CT 06360 and is currently estimated at $354,442, approximately $211 per square foot. 12 Deerbrook Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including John B. Stanton Elementary School, Teachers' Memorial Global Studies Magnet Middle, and Montessori Discovery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Correa-Jimenez Nicolas and Correa-Jimenez Diana
Bought by
Kyle Camryn and Kyle Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Malchman Elaine
Bought by
Correa-Jimenez Nicholas and Jimenez Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1989
Sold by
Greenfield T Stuart
Bought by
Malchman Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Camryn | $257,000 | -- | |
| Kyle Camryn | $257,000 | -- | |
| Correa-Jimenez Nicholas | $180,000 | -- | |
| Correa-Jimenez Nicholas | $180,000 | -- | |
| Malchman Elaine | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malchman Elaine | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Malchman Elaine | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malchman Elaine | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,989 | $229,500 | $47,600 | $181,900 |
| 2024 | $7,631 | $229,500 | $47,600 | $181,900 |
| 2023 | $5,763 | $137,700 | $34,500 | $103,200 |
| 2022 | $5,808 | $137,700 | $34,500 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $5,832 | $137,700 | $34,500 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $5,836 | $137,700 | $34,500 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $5,596 | $137,700 | $34,500 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $5,589 | $134,800 | $39,200 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $5,482 | $134,800 | $39,200 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $5,620 | $134,800 | $39,200 | $95,600 |
| 2015 | $5,579 | $134,800 | $39,200 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | $5,013 | $128,400 | $39,200 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map