NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12 Deerfield Rd Sag Harbor, NY 11963

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
1.3 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 12 Deerfield Rd, Sag Harbor, NY 11963. 12 Deerfield Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Sag Harbor Elementary School and Pierson Middle/High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,296 $1,278,300 $725,200 $553,100
2023 $8,439 $1,278,300 $725,200 $553,100
2022 $7,697 $1,278,300 $725,200 $553,100
2021 $7,697 $1,163,800 $725,200 $438,600
2020 $7,548 $1,163,800 $725,200 $438,600
2019 $7,459 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $1,142,600 $725,200 $417,400
2017 $7,244 $1,142,600 $725,200 $417,400
2016 $7,516 $1,142,600 $725,200 $417,400
2015 -- $1,142,600 $725,200 $417,400
2014 -- $877,700 $725,200 $152,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.