12 Deerwood Ln Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated payment $2,517/month
Highlights
- Golf Course Community
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Fireplace
- Pinehurst Elementary School Rated A-
- No HOA
- 4 Garage Spaces | 2 Attached and 2 Detached
About This Home
''The JIMMY STEWART IV'' plan is an ideal 3 Br 2 Bath split bedroom layout, with side entry garage and permanent wooded setting behind property. Convenient to North Entrance of #6. Both vaulted living and morning room activity areas. Corner gas log fireplace in living area. Covered entranceway opens to expanded foyer. Master Suite with sitting room, walk-in closet, garden tub & shower, with separate commode area. The kitchen is open to family rm & breakfast/dining area, with great cabinet layout and counter space. Fully applianced. Extensive window placement of family area enhances natural brightness, plus access to rear private patio. Split Br plan with pocket door separation privacy and showered bath. Full laundry connects to oversized double car garage. Storage above garage. Concrete walk around to patio. New Range & Microwave being installed by Seller. Property Now Leased through 8/31/2026 Call Mickey for details!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,052
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 12,369 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 103x120x103x120
- Property fronts a state road
- Interior Lot
- Level Lot
Parking
- 4 Garage Spaces | 2 Attached and 2 Detached
Interior Spaces
- 2,131 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 386
- Assessor Parcel Number 00026346
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Pinehurst No. 6 Subdivision
Recreation
- Golf Course Community
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $358,510 | $70,000 | $288,510 |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $358,510 | $70,000 | $288,510 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $358,510 | $70,000 | $288,510 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $249,620 | $40,000 | $209,620 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $249,620 | $40,000 | $209,620 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $249,620 | $40,000 | $209,620 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $249,620 | $40,000 | $209,620 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $226,780 | $35,000 | $191,780 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $226,780 | $35,000 | $191,780 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $226,780 | $35,000 | $191,780 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $228,200 | $39,700 | $188,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $228,200 | $39,700 | $188,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2026 05/17/26 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | For Sale | $439,900 | 0.0% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | For Rent | $1,650 | +5.4% | -- | |
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | Rented | $1,565 | -5.2% | -- | |
| 09/15/2018 09/15/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2018 07/25/18 | For Rent | $1,650 | +6.5% | -- | |
| 06/21/2016 06/21/16 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/11/2016 05/11/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2016 05/06/16 | For Rent | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/18/2015 05/18/15 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2015 05/12/15 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/12/2015 05/12/15 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $192,500 | -- |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100542956
APN: 8563-11-66-7125
- 39 Bedford Cir
- 8 Raintree Ct
- 14 Bedford Cir
- 16 Overpeck Ln
- 5 Raintree Ct
- 17 La Quinta Loop
- 44 Scioto Ln
- 21 La Quinta Loop
- 315 Adams Cir
- 335 Adams
- 5 Oak Tree Ln
- 125 Juniper Lake Rd
- 2 Sandhills Place Unit 4
- 290 Adams Cir
- 450 Spring Lake Dr
- 11 Canterbury Cir
- 268 Juniper Creek Blvd
- 305 Kingswood Cir
- 9 Riviera Dr Unit 16
- 55 Deerwood Ln
- 4 Lake Ct
- 480 Spring Lake Dr
- 1 Van Buren Ln Unit 9
- 440 Spring Lake Dr
- 295 Sandhills Cir
- 405 Spring Lake Dr Unit 4
- 220 Juniper Creek Blvd
- 140 Lake View Dr E
- 80 Lake View Dr E
- 6 Pierce Place
- 2 Lenoir Ct Unit 16
- 2 Moore Dr Unit 9
- 9 Remington Ln
- 120 Wheeling Dr
- 9265 US 15-501 Hwy Unit 1b
- 9265 Us 15-501 Highway 15d Hwy Unit 15d
- 150 Starland Ln
- 205 McCaskill Rd E
- 110 Hearthstone Rd
- 160 Palmetto Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.