12 Desmond Ave Randolph, MA 02368
South Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,650 - $650,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Desmond Ave, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $628,913, approximately $344 per square foot. 12 Desmond Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Li An
Bought by
Li An and Feng Meiqiong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Daly Peter
Bought by
Li An and Li Zhuan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li An | -- | -- | |
| Li An | $345,000 | -- | |
| Li An | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Li An | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,968 | $600,200 | $242,000 | $358,200 |
| 2024 | $6,654 | $581,100 | $237,200 | $343,900 |
| 2023 | $6,587 | $545,300 | $215,700 | $329,600 |
| 2022 | $6,075 | $446,700 | $179,700 | $267,000 |
| 2021 | $5,853 | $396,000 | $149,800 | $246,200 |
| 2020 | $5,716 | $383,400 | $149,800 | $233,600 |
| 2019 | $5,417 | $361,600 | $142,500 | $219,100 |
| 2018 | $5,533 | $348,400 | $132,000 | $216,400 |
| 2017 | $5,433 | $335,800 | $125,800 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $5,335 | $306,800 | $114,400 | $192,400 |
| 2015 | $5,101 | $281,800 | $108,800 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map