12 Devonshire Dr Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $316,578 - $328,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Devonshire Dr, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $323,395, approximately $142 per square foot. 12 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rice Elementary School, Peet Junior High School, and Cryar Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Reneau Kara N and Kecskes Laszlo R
Bought by
Cowl Amie D and Cowl Lucas D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,139
Outstanding Balance
$145,601
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
George Jacob R and George Kristen D
Bought by
Reneau Karen N and Kecskes Laszlo R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,120
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
West Kenneth S and West Pamela A
Bought by
George Jacob R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,938
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Mcknight Gordon Scott and Mcknight Michelle A
Bought by
Martin Tom A and Martin Suzanne P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Becker Karen E and Becker Karen S
Bought by
West Kenneth S and West Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowl Amie D | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Reneau Karen N | -- | Adobe Title | |
| George Jacob R | -- | Inhouse Title Company | |
| Martin Tom A | -- | Montgomery County Title Co | |
| West Kenneth S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowl Amie D | $183,139 | |
| Previous Owner | Reneau Karen N | $156,120 | |
| Previous Owner | George Jacob R | $165,938 | |
| Previous Owner | West Kenneth S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,749 | $293,909 | $34,520 | $259,389 |
| 2024 | -- | $271,062 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map